Hotel Fiames

13 Località Fiames 13, Cortina dʼAmpezzo, Italy
Good
65 reviews
7.3

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Snack bar

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room with Bathroom
  • Hotel Fiames - Single Room with Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Fiames - Single Room with Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Fiames - Single Room with Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Fiames - Single Room with Bathroom - 4
Guests: 1
Area: 8 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The single room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. This single room features heating, a flat-screen TV and mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Twin Room with Shared Bathroom
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 6
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 7
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 8
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 9
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 10
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 11
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 12
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 13
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Shared Bathroom - 14
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The twin room provides a wardrobe, parquet floors, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Shared toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Hotel Fiames - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 8
Guests: 3
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides a wardrobe, parquet floors, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Twin Room with Bathroom
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Fiames - Twin Room with Bathroom - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The twin room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.3
Good
65 reviews
Staff
8.3
Facility
7.76
Cleanliness
8.25
Comfort
8.2
Location
7.7
Price quality
7.64

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Albergo Antelao
15 km
Enoteca Baita Fraina
6 km
Discoteca Belvedere
9 km
Capanna Ra Valles
4.5 km
Chalet Pao Cimabanche
2.6 km
Jagerhaus Agriturismo
3.7 km
Ski lifts
Cortina-Colfiere-Col Drusciè
4.6 km
Ra Valles-Cima Tofana
9 km
Col Drusciè-Ra Valles
9 km
Natural Beauty
Tofana di Mezzo (3244m)
9 km

Facilities - Hotel Fiames

Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Packed lunches
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Pet bowls
  • Shuttle service
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Activities
  • Happy hour
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Fiames?

Check-in starts at 11:00 and check-out is until 10:30.

Where exactly is Hotel Fiames?

Hotel Fiames is located at the following address: 13 Località Fiames 13, Cortina dʼAmpezzo, Italy.

How much is a room at Hotel Fiames?

To see exact prices at Hotel Fiames, please enter your travel dates.

Does Hotel Fiames offer any on-site food or drink options?

Hotel Fiames offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.

Does Hotel Fiames offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

A daily breakfast service is available at Hotel Fiames, priced at €8.84 per guest.

Does Hotel Fiames provide airport transfers?

Transfers between the airport and Hotel Fiames are available for an extra charge.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Hotel Fiames?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Naturale Tre Cime (10.8 km), Rock Climbing (9.7 km) and Palestra di Roccia (11.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Hotel Fiames from the city center?

The property is about 4.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Hotel Fiames?

You can book Single Room with Bathroom, Twin Room with Shared Bathroom, Double Room with Private Bathroom and Twin Room with Bathroom at hotel.

Is parking included in the rate at Hotel Fiames?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are there any special services for pets at Hotel Fiames?

Guests with pets are welcome at Hotel Fiames.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Hotel Fiames?

The staff at Hotel Fiames speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

What children’s facilities are available at Hotel Fiames?

Hotel Fiames offers outdoor play equipment for children.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!