HOTEL de LEN
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - HOTEL de LEN
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Locker rooms
- Temporary art galleries
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Parking
- Terrace
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Via C. Battisti, 66, Cortina dʼAmpezzo, Italy.
The room types available at hotel include Superior Double Room, Double Room with Balcony, Double Room with Terrace and Deluxe Double Room with Balcony.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
There are dining options near HOTEL de LEN, including Enoteca Baita Fraina and Pizzeria Ristorante Croda Cafè.
Breakfast is available at HOTEL de LEN for €22.09 per guest.
Airport transfer is available at HOTEL de LEN for an additional charge.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at HOTEL de LEN, including Temporary art galleries, Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
HOTEL de LEN offers several child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
HOTEL de LEN is located approximately 250 m from the city center.
HOTEL de LEN offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at HOTEL de LEN are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at HOTEL de LEN, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
HOTEL de LEN has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at HOTEL de LEN thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at HOTEL de LEN, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at HOTEL de LEN include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath, Public Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Nearby points of interest include Parco Naturale Tre Cime (11.9 km) and Rock Climbing (5.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.








































